?

Log in

*sweet*sexy*single* [entries|friends|calendar]
_nina

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Oct 2004|02:58pm]
[ mood | excited ]

*meg* did my layout.. thanx meg, i love you!

~nina

ps- im going up to CMU with my family to drop of mark.. megs coming too.. i cant wait.. its gunna be ah kick ass time!

3 got up and danced

[01 Sep 2004|10:39pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

hey yall.....im going to the football game tomorrow with meg and so go so we can hang out!!!!

     I REALLY NEED A MAN!...IM FREE!!!

         megan...((power outage...power outage))!!!!!!!

  lmao

                         ttyl...nina*

5 got up and danced

[25 Aug 2004|06:46pm]

yesterday me megan and rach had a sleepover and we made a kool fourt and then we stayed up till like 5:30(almost a all nightier) and that was funn!.....then today we went to chs TWO times!...lol for megan to register and for rach to register and then we went back to rachels and then i had to go then i did like a few chores for my mom and then went back to rachels and me rach meg a trevor hung out then trevor had to go register and then i went home and had dinner with my whole family becuase it marks last day home b4 he goes to colloge and so....then i went back to rachels at like 7:15-7:30!   then i went to bed and meg went home and rach went to bed too!!!!!!      ps~I NEED A MAN!im free so cum get me lol

                                      ttyl

                                           :*:nina:*:

3 got up and danced

[24 Aug 2004|01:09pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

yesterday i hung out with rach and we made food.....and then we went down a hill on skateboards on our butts!!!!!....then later on i went to the tigers game(they won 7 to 0) and i went with my neberiors and it was funn!!and i almost caught a fly ball!!!! IT WENT RIGHT OVA MY HEAD LOL!

    then the day before i hung out with rach and meg and we went to my famliy picnic....and we played hide and seek on the huge playscturcure and then we went back to my house and put marshmellows in the micowave and put like sprinkels and frosting on our marshmellows and stared singing SLIVER BELLS! (long story).....and one marshmellow almost blew up!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! and then at night we played slient sradeens and meg was soOoOoOoOo funny!!(she ran right past us like so many times and didnt even see us!)

                                                                   ttyl   :*:nina:*:

1 got up and danced

[15 Aug 2004|10:57am]

                                 !!!!!HAPPY ANERVIRSERY MEG AND KIEL!!!!!

                                                         (6 MONTHS) WOOOOOOOO!!!!!   

                                                          !!CONGRATS!!       U GUYS ARE THE BEST!

 

2 got up and danced

[15 Aug 2004|10:13am]

hey hey yall...im in a fight with rachel because she is just so mean and now shes trying to forgive me....and im not going to forgive her so....im going to my friends lake and kim is gunna be there so its gunna be soo fun then i have to go to camp tomorrow but i  will be home at like 3:45 everyday so u can call me and so i might be going to camp with meg but only if she can so...

  i gtg ttyl....................:*:nina:*:

danced

[31 Jul 2004|09:28pm]

today~me and my mom are redoing my room and so we started that and then meg came ova to hang out and then we went to the mall to look for some stuff for my room...i got a really kool chandaler from dry ice( its soOoOo hott) and i got new shoes...entneies OH YEA BABY!! and then me and meg got the same cd which is NOW 16! and on monday me dakota kiel and meg are going to my lake and we r going tubing and swimming and its gonna be sOoOoOoOo fun baby !!

                                                                  :*:ttyl:*:

danced

[26 Jul 2004|11:48am]
[ mood | hyper ]

hey hey i got a live journal!!! so..im hanging with meg today which is soOoOoOoOo fun today me and meg were trying to get ahold of kiel and dakota but No SuCh LuCk!!! so yeah.....ttyl...buh bye!

4 got up and danced

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]